event burgee venue burgee

2019 Lymington Dinghy Regatta Medium Fleet

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:03 on July 14, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1020 Lymington Town SC 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 12.0
2nd Blaze 818 Mike Lyons   1027   (10.5) 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 29.5 19.0
3rd RS 200 1618 Katharine Martin Chris Martin 1046   5.0 (8.0) 5.5 2.0 5.0 6.0 31.5 23.5
4th Firefly 2294 Ben Pym   1172   2.0 4.0 (13.0) 7.0 3.0 8.0 37.0 24.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3780 Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 Royal Lymington YC 3.0 7.0 (11.0) 6.0 7.0 3.0 37.0 26.0
6th Laser Radial 212534 Tom Pollard   1145   1.0 1.0 8.0 (15.0) 13.0 10.5 48.5 33.5
7th Lark 2496 Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 1073   10.5 3.0 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 7.0 50.5 38.5
8th Phantom 1466 Henry Ayres   1002 Lymington Town SC 20.0 13.0 (24.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 70.0 46.0
9th Solo 5354 Rob Milledge   1143 Lymington Town SC 8.0 9.0 15.0 10.0 10.0 (16.0) 68.0 52.0
10th Merlin Rocket 3650 Gareth Griffiths Tono Martinez 980 Lymington Town SC 6.0 14.0 5.5 13.0 (16.0) 15.0 69.5 53.5
11th Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 Lymington Town SC 22.0 (25.0) 4.0 9.0 9.0 14.0 83.0 58.0
12th Lark 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth 1073   9.0 (19.0) 19.0 8.0 12.0 13.0 80.0 61.0
13th Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 Lymington Town SC 18.0 (29.0) 1.0 16.0 19.0 9.0 92.0 63.0
14th Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Tim Roden 980 Lymington Town SC 16.0 (23.0) 2.0 11.0 17.0 17.5 86.5 63.5
15th Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Julia Batchelor 1073   12.0 18.0 (27.0) 19.0 11.0 10.5 97.5 70.5
16th Lark 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 1073   7.0 21.0 (41.0 DNC) 17.0 21.0 12.0 119.0 78.0
17th 2000 21102 Chris Brown Karen Manners 1112   17.0 10.0 12.0 (22.0) 18.0 21.0 100.0 78.0
18th Solo 4551 Bill Hutchings   1143   (28.0) 11.5 14.0 14.0 20.0 19.0 106.5 78.5
19th Laser Radial 191855 Albert Barber   1145   (24.0) 11.5 17.0 20.0 15.0 17.5 105.0 81.0
20th Laser Radial 198211 George Overton   1145 Royal Lymington YC 21.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 14.0 (23.0) 107.0 84.0
21st Merlin Rocket 3778 David Lenz Vicky Lenz 980 Lymington Town SC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 131.0 90.0
22nd Firefly 1522 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1172 Lymington Town SC 25.0 6.0 22.0 (41.0 OCS) 22.0 20.0 136.0 95.0
23rd Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1143 Lymington Town SC 13.0 16.0 21.0 23.0 (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNC 155.0 114.0
24th Firefly 2560 Alex Ogilvie Loni Mayhew 1172   27.0 22.0 18.0 (41.0 OCS) 24.0 24.0 156.0 115.0
25th Firefly 3107 Matt Green Marika Curry 1172   30.0 24.0 20.0 (41.0 DNF) 23.0 22.0 160.0 119.0
26th RS Vision 1376 Tony Edmonds Helen Edmonds 1137 Lymington Town SC 19.0 20.0 28.0 21.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 170.0 129.0
27th Lark 2502 Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps 1073   15.0 17.0 23.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 178.0 137.0
28th Merlin Rocket (Classic) 3449 Carl Whiteill Sam Whitehill 990   26.0 27.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 185.0 144.0
29th RS 200 1413 Tom Fenemore   1046   14.0 28.0 26.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 191.0 150.0
30th Laser Radial 190567 Alex Cole   1145   (41.0 DSQ) 31.0 25.0 41.0 DNF 41.0 DNS 26.0 205.0 164.0
31st 420 55400 Julian Hire Neil Wharmby 1111   31.0 30.0 29.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 213.0 172.0
32nd K2 SPIN 22 John Fitzsimons Caroline Underwood 1030 Lymington Town SC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 25.0 41.0 DNS 25.0 214.0 173.0
33rd Tasar 2350 Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1020 Lymington Town SC 32.0 32.0 30.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 217.0 176.0
34th Laser Radial 1982110 Ian Richardson   1145 Lymington Town SC 33.0 26.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 223.0 182.0
35th Contender 2389 Phillip Lee   969 Lymington Town SC 23.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 228.0 187.0
36th K2 SPIN 2 Adam Stock   1030   (41.0 DSQ) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 24.0 41.0 OCS 41.0 DSQ 229.0 188.0
37th Contender 675 David Gautier   969 Lymington Town SC 29.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 234.0 193.0
38th Laser Radial 208744 Flora Richardson   1145 Lymington Town SC (41.0 DSQ) 33.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 238.0 197.0
39th RS 300 315 Matthew Jones   970   (41.0 DSQ) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 205.0
39th Dawn 390 55 Andy Maskell   1110 Royal Lymington YC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 246.0 205.0

R1 - 2019-07-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130600
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 212534 Tom Pollard   1145   130600 13:49:46 0:43:46   0:38:13 1.0
2 Firefly 2294 Ben Pym   1172   130600 13:51:28 0:45:28   0:38:48 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3780 Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 Royal Lymington YC 130600 13:44:27 0:38:27   0:39:14 3.0
4 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1020 Lymington Town SC 130600 13:46:02 0:40:02   0:39:15 4.0
5 RS 200 1618 Katharine Martin Chris Martin 1046   130600 13:47:24 0:41:24   0:39:35 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket 3650 Gareth Griffiths Tono Martinez 980 Lymington Town SC 130600 13:44:56 0:38:56   0:39:44 6.0
7 Lark 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 1073   130600 13:48:42 0:42:42   0:39:48 7.0
8 Solo 5354 Rob Milledge   1143 Lymington Town SC 130600 13:51:32 0:45:32   0:39:50 8.0
9 Lark 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth 1073   130600 13:48:50 0:42:50   0:39:55 9.0
10 Blaze 818 Mike Lyons   1027   130600 13:47:19 0:41:19   0:40:14 10.5
10 Lark 2496 Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 1073   130600 13:49:10 0:43:10   0:40:14 10.5
12 Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Julia Batchelor 1073   130600 13:49:36 0:43:36   0:40:38 12.0
13 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1143 Lymington Town SC 130600 13:52:37 0:46:37   0:40:47 13.0
14 RS 200 1413 Tom Fenemore   1046   130600 13:49:00 0:43:00   0:41:07 14.0
15 Lark 2502 Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps 1073   130600 13:50:12 0:44:12   0:41:12 15.0
16 Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Tim Roden 980 Lymington Town SC 130600 13:46:24 0:40:24   0:41:13 16.0
17 2000 21102 Chris Brown Karen Manners 1112   130600 13:52:26 0:46:26   0:41:45 17.0
18 Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 Lymington Town SC 130600 13:47:13 0:41:13   0:42:03 18.0
19 RS Vision 1376 Tony Edmonds Helen Edmonds 1137 Lymington Town SC 130600 13:54:04 0:48:04   0:42:16 19.0
20 Phantom 1466 Henry Ayres   1002 Lymington Town SC 130600 13:48:46 0:42:46   0:42:41 20.0
21 Laser Radial 198211 George Overton   1145 Royal Lymington YC 130600 13:55:33 0:49:33   0:43:17 21.0
22 Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 Lymington Town SC 130600 13:48:28 0:42:28   0:43:20 22.0
23 Contender 2389 Phillip Lee   969 Lymington Town SC 130600 13:48:20 0:42:20   0:43:41 23.0
24 Laser Radial 191855 Albert Barber   1145   130600 13:56:07 0:50:07   0:43:46 24.0
25 Firefly 1522 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1172 Lymington Town SC 130600 13:57:25 0:51:25   0:43:52 25.0
26 Merlin Rocket (Classic) 3449 Carl Whiteill Sam Whitehill 990   130600 13:49:28 0:43:28   0:43:54 26.0
27 Firefly 2560 Alex Ogilvie Loni Mayhew 1172   130600 13:58:12 0:52:12   0:44:32 27.0
28 Solo 4551 Bill Hutchings   1143   130600 13:57:11 0:51:11   0:44:47 28.0
29 Contender 675 David Gautier   969 Lymington Town SC 130600 13:50:01 0:44:01   0:45:25 29.0
30 Firefly 3107 Matt Green Marika Curry 1172   130600 14:00:29 0:54:29   0:46:29 30.0
31 420 55400 Julian Hire Neil Wharmby 1111   130600 13:58:30 0:52:30   0:47:15 31.0
32 Tasar 2350 Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1020 Lymington Town SC 130600 13:56:14 0:50:14   0:49:15 32.0
33 Laser Radial 1982110 Ian Richardson   1145 Lymington Town SC 130600 14:03:28 0:57:28   0:50:11 33.0
34 Merlin Rocket 3778 David Lenz Vicky Lenz 980 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
34 Laser Radial 190567 Alex Cole   1145   130600   DSQ     41.0
34 K2 SPIN 22 John Fitzsimons Caroline Underwood 1030 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
34 K2 SPIN 2 Adam Stock   1030   130600   DSQ     41.0
34 Laser Radial 208744 Flora Richardson   1145 Lymington Town SC 130600   DSQ     41.0
34 RS 300 315 Matthew Jones   970   130600   DSQ     41.0
34 Dawn 390 55 Andy Maskell   1110 Royal Lymington YC     DNC     41.0

R2 - 2019-07-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141400
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 212534 Tom Pollard   1145   141400 14:53:37 0:39:37   0:34:36 1.0
2 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1020 Lymington Town SC 141400 14:49:29 0:35:29   0:34:47 2.0
3 Lark 2496 Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 1073   141400 14:51:40 0:37:40   0:35:06 3.0
4 Firefly 2294 Ben Pym   1172   141400 14:55:40 0:41:40   0:35:33 4.0
5 Blaze 818 Mike Lyons   1027   141400 14:50:34 0:36:34   0:35:36 5.0
6 Firefly 1522 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1172 Lymington Town SC 141400 14:55:55 0:41:55   0:35:46 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3780 Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 Royal Lymington YC 141400 14:49:07 0:35:07   0:35:50 7.0
8 RS 200 1618 Katharine Martin Chris Martin 1046   141400 14:51:37 0:37:37   0:35:58 8.0
9 Solo 5354 Rob Milledge   1143 Lymington Town SC 141400 14:55:09 0:41:09   0:36:00 9.0
10 2000 21102 Chris Brown Karen Manners 1112   141400 14:54:34 0:40:34   0:36:29 10.0
11 Solo 4551 Bill Hutchings   1143   141400 14:55:45 0:41:45   0:36:32 11.5
11 Laser Radial 191855 Albert Barber   1145   141400 14:55:50 0:41:50   0:36:32 11.5
13 Phantom 1466 Henry Ayres   1002 Lymington Town SC 141400 14:50:45 0:36:45   0:36:41 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket 3650 Gareth Griffiths Tono Martinez 980 Lymington Town SC 141400 14:50:00 0:36:00   0:36:44 14.0
15 Laser Radial 198211 George Overton   1145 Royal Lymington YC 141400 14:56:06 0:42:06   0:36:46 15.0
16 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1143 Lymington Town SC 141400 14:56:03 0:42:03   0:36:47 16.0
17 Lark 2502 Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps 1073   141400 14:53:42 0:39:42   0:37:00 17.0
18 Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Julia Batchelor 1073   141400 14:53:46 0:39:46   0:37:04 18.0
19 Lark 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth 1073   141400 14:53:50 0:39:50   0:37:07 19.0
20 RS Vision 1376 Tony Edmonds Helen Edmonds 1137 Lymington Town SC 141400 14:56:13 0:42:13   0:37:08 20.0
21 Lark 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 1073   141400 14:53:55 0:39:55   0:37:12 21.0
22 Firefly 2560 Alex Ogilvie Loni Mayhew 1172   141400 14:58:05 0:44:05   0:37:37 22.0
23 Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Tim Roden 980 Lymington Town SC 141400 14:51:19 0:37:19   0:38:05 23.0
24 Firefly 3107 Matt Green Marika Curry 1172   141400 14:58:56 0:44:56   0:38:20 24.0
25 Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 Lymington Town SC 141400 14:51:49 0:37:49   0:38:35 25.0
26 Laser Radial 1982110 Ian Richardson   1145 Lymington Town SC 141400 14:58:17 0:44:17   0:38:41 26.0
27 Merlin Rocket (Classic) 3449 Carl Whiteill Sam Whitehill 990   141400 14:52:29 0:38:29   0:38:52 27.0
28 RS 200 1413 Tom Fenemore   1046   141400 14:54:40 0:40:40   0:38:53 28.0
29 Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 Lymington Town SC 141400 14:52:12 0:38:12   0:38:59 29.0
30 420 55400 Julian Hire Neil Wharmby 1111   141400 14:58:13 0:44:13   0:39:48 30.0
31 Laser Radial 190567 Alex Cole   1145   141400 15:01:15 0:47:15   0:41:16 31.0
32 Tasar 2350 Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1020 Lymington Town SC 141400 14:56:31 0:42:31   0:41:41 32.0
33 Laser Radial 208744 Flora Richardson   1145 Lymington Town SC 141400 15:05:38 0:51:38   0:45:06 33.0
34 Merlin Rocket 3778 David Lenz Vicky Lenz 980 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
34 K2 SPIN 22 John Fitzsimons Caroline Underwood 1030 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
34 Contender 2389 Phillip Lee   969 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
34 K2 SPIN 2 Adam Stock   1030       DNC     41.0
34 Contender 675 David Gautier   969 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
34 RS 300 315 Matthew Jones   970       DNC     41.0
34 Dawn 390 55 Andy Maskell   1110 Royal Lymington YC     DNC     41.0

R3 - 2019-07-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 Lymington Town SC 153300 15:47:11 0:14:11   0:14:28 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Tim Roden 980 Lymington Town SC 153300 15:47:51 0:14:51   0:15:09 2.0
3 Blaze 818 Mike Lyons   1027   153300 15:49:10 0:16:10   0:15:44 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 Lymington Town SC 153300 15:48:40 0:15:40   0:15:59 4.0
5 RS 200 1618 Katharine Martin Chris Martin 1046   153300 15:49:58 0:16:58   0:16:13 5.5
5 Merlin Rocket 3650 Gareth Griffiths Tono Martinez 980 Lymington Town SC 153300 15:48:54 0:15:54   0:16:13 5.5
7 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1020 Lymington Town SC 153300 15:49:43 0:16:43   0:16:23 7.0
8 Laser Radial 212534 Tom Pollard   1145   153300 15:51:51 0:18:51   0:16:28 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket (Classic) 3449 Carl Whiteill Sam Whitehill 990   153300 15:49:25 0:16:25   0:16:35 9.0
10 Lark 2496 Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 1073   153300 15:51:31 0:18:31   0:17:15 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket 3780 Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 Royal Lymington YC 153300 15:50:00 0:17:00   0:17:21 11.0
12 2000 21102 Chris Brown Karen Manners 1112   153300 15:52:19 0:19:19   0:17:22 12.0
13 Firefly 2294 Ben Pym   1172   153300 15:54:00 0:21:00   0:17:55 13.0
14 Solo 4551 Bill Hutchings   1143   153300 15:53:38 0:20:38   0:18:03 14.0
15 Solo 5354 Rob Milledge   1143 Lymington Town SC 153300 15:53:41 0:20:41   0:18:06 15.0
16 Laser Radial 198211 George Overton   1145 Royal Lymington YC 153300 15:53:56 0:20:56   0:18:17 16.0
17 Laser Radial 191855 Albert Barber   1145   153300 15:53:58 0:20:58   0:18:19 17.0
18 Firefly 2560 Alex Ogilvie Loni Mayhew 1172   153300 15:54:44 0:21:44   0:18:33 18.0
19 Lark 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth 1073   153300 15:52:58 0:19:58   0:18:36 19.0
20 Firefly 3107 Matt Green Marika Curry 1172   153300 15:54:49 0:21:49   0:18:37 20.0
21 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1143 Lymington Town SC 153300 15:54:24 0:21:24   0:18:43 21.0
22 Firefly 1522 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1172 Lymington Town SC 153300 15:55:00 0:22:00   0:18:46 22.0
23 Lark 2502 Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps 1073   153300 15:53:28 0:20:28   0:19:04 23.0
24 Phantom 1466 Henry Ayres   1002 Lymington Town SC 153300 15:52:28 0:19:28   0:19:26 24.0
25 Laser Radial 190567 Alex Cole   1145   153300 15:55:25 0:22:25   0:19:35 25.0
26 RS 200 1413 Tom Fenemore   1046   153300 15:53:40 0:20:40   0:19:45 26.0
27 Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Julia Batchelor 1073   153300 15:54:17 0:21:17   0:19:50 27.0
28 RS Vision 1376 Tony Edmonds Helen Edmonds 1137 Lymington Town SC 153300 15:55:55 0:22:55   0:20:09 28.0
29 420 55400 Julian Hire Neil Wharmby 1111   153300 15:55:37 0:22:37   0:20:21 29.0
30 Tasar 2350 Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1020 Lymington Town SC 153300 15:55:45 0:22:45   0:22:18 30.0
31 Lark 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 1073       DNC     41.0
31 Merlin Rocket 3778 David Lenz Vicky Lenz 980 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
31 K2 SPIN 22 John Fitzsimons Caroline Underwood 1030 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
31 Laser Radial 1982110 Ian Richardson   1145 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
31 Contender 2389 Phillip Lee   969 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
31 K2 SPIN 2 Adam Stock   1030       DNC     41.0
31 Contender 675 David Gautier   969 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
31 Laser Radial 208744 Flora Richardson   1145 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
31 RS 300 315 Matthew Jones   970       DNC     41.0
31 Dawn 390 55 Andy Maskell   1110 Royal Lymington YC     DNC     41.0

R4 - 2019-07-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103600
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1020 Lymington Town SC 103600 11:16:59 0:40:59   0:40:11 1.0
2 RS 200 1618 Katharine Martin Chris Martin 1046   103600 11:18:17 0:42:17   0:40:25 2.0
3 Phantom 1466 Henry Ayres   1002 Lymington Town SC 103600 11:17:18 0:41:18   0:41:13 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3778 David Lenz Vicky Lenz 980 Lymington Town SC 103600 11:17:03 0:41:03   0:41:53 4.0
5 Blaze 818 Mike Lyons   1027   103600 11:20:05 0:44:05   0:42:55 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket 3780 Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 Royal Lymington YC 103600 11:18:22 0:42:22   0:43:14 6.0
7 Firefly 2294 Ben Pym   1172   103600 11:27:10 0:51:10   0:43:39 7.0
8 Lark 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth 1073   103600 11:22:52 0:46:52   0:43:41 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 Lymington Town SC 103600 11:19:16 0:43:16   0:44:09 9.0
10 Solo 5354 Rob Milledge   1143 Lymington Town SC 103600 11:26:32 0:50:32   0:44:13 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Tim Roden 980 Lymington Town SC 103600 11:19:25 0:43:25   0:44:18 11.0
12 Lark 2496 Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 1073   103600 11:23:49 0:47:49   0:44:34 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket 3650 Gareth Griffiths Tono Martinez 980 Lymington Town SC 103600 11:20:30 0:44:30   0:45:24 13.0
14 Solo 4551 Bill Hutchings   1143   103600 11:28:42 0:52:42   0:46:06 14.0
15 Laser Radial 212534 Tom Pollard   1145   103600 11:28:57 0:52:57   0:46:15 15.0
16 Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 Lymington Town SC 103600 11:22:09 0:46:09   0:47:06 16.0
17 Lark 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 1073   103600 11:27:12 0:51:12   0:47:43 17.0
18 Laser Radial 198211 George Overton   1145 Royal Lymington YC 103600 11:32:22 0:56:22   0:49:14 18.0
19 Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Julia Batchelor 1073   103600 11:30:28 0:54:28   0:50:46 19.0
20 Laser Radial 191855 Albert Barber   1145   103600 11:35:35 0:59:35   0:52:02 20.0
21 RS Vision 1376 Tony Edmonds Helen Edmonds 1137 Lymington Town SC 103600 11:36:10 1:00:10   0:52:55 21.0
22 2000 21102 Chris Brown Karen Manners 1112   103600 11:35:01 0:59:01   0:53:04 22.0
23 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1143 Lymington Town SC 103600 11:37:13 1:01:13   0:53:33 23.0
24 K2 SPIN 2 Adam Stock   1030   103600 11:32:35 0:56:35   0:54:56 24.0
25 K2 SPIN 22 John Fitzsimons Caroline Underwood 1030 Lymington Town SC 103600 11:42:16 1:06:16   1:04:20 25.0
26 Firefly 1522 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1172 Lymington Town SC     OCS     41.0
26 Firefly 2560 Alex Ogilvie Loni Mayhew 1172       OCS     41.0
26 Firefly 3107 Matt Green Marika Curry 1172       DNF     41.0
26 Lark 2502 Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps 1073       DNC     41.0
26 Merlin Rocket (Classic) 3449 Carl Whiteill Sam Whitehill 990       DNC     41.0
26 RS 200 1413 Tom Fenemore   1046       DNC     41.0
26 Laser Radial 190567 Alex Cole   1145       DNF     41.0
26 420 55400 Julian Hire Neil Wharmby 1111       DNC     41.0
26 Tasar 2350 Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1020 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
26 Laser Radial 1982110 Ian Richardson   1145 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
26 Contender 2389 Phillip Lee   969 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
26 Contender 675 David Gautier   969 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
26 Laser Radial 208744 Flora Richardson   1145 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
26 RS 300 315 Matthew Jones   970       DNC     41.0
26 Dawn 390 55 Andy Maskell   1110 Royal Lymington YC     DNC     41.0

R5 - 2019-07-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115600
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Blaze 818 Mike Lyons   1027   115600 12:22:24 0:26:24   0:25:42 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3778 David Lenz Vicky Lenz 980 Lymington Town SC 115600 12:21:36 0:25:36   0:26:07 2.0
3 Firefly 2294 Ben Pym   1172   115600 12:26:49 0:30:49   0:26:18 3.0
4 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1020 Lymington Town SC 115600 12:23:02 0:27:02   0:26:30 4.0
5 RS 200 1618 Katharine Martin Chris Martin 1046   115600 12:23:45 0:27:45   0:26:32 5.0
6 Phantom 1466 Henry Ayres   1002 Lymington Town SC 115600 12:22:37 0:26:37   0:26:34 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3780 Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 Royal Lymington YC 115600 12:22:03 0:26:03   0:26:35 7.0
8 Lark 2496 Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 1073   115600 12:24:32 0:28:32   0:26:36 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 Lymington Town SC 115600 12:22:51 0:26:51   0:27:24 9.0
10 Solo 5354 Rob Milledge   1143 Lymington Town SC 115600 12:27:20 0:31:20   0:27:25 10.0
11 Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Julia Batchelor 1073   115600 12:25:36 0:29:36   0:27:35 11.0
12 Lark 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth 1073   115600 12:26:08 0:30:08   0:28:05 12.0
13 Laser Radial 212534 Tom Pollard   1145   115600 12:28:49 0:32:49   0:28:40 13.0
14 Laser Radial 198211 George Overton   1145 Royal Lymington YC 115600 12:29:38 0:33:38   0:29:22 14.0
15 Laser Radial 191855 Albert Barber   1145   115600 12:29:58 0:33:58   0:29:40 15.0
16 Merlin Rocket 3650 Gareth Griffiths Tono Martinez 980 Lymington Town SC 115600 12:25:09 0:29:09   0:29:45 16.0
17 Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Tim Roden 980 Lymington Town SC 115600 12:25:42 0:29:42   0:30:18 17.0
18 2000 21102 Chris Brown Karen Manners 1112   115600 12:29:44 0:33:44   0:30:20 18.0
19 Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 Lymington Town SC 115600 12:26:07 0:30:07   0:30:44 19.0
20 Solo 4551 Bill Hutchings   1143   115600 12:31:14 0:35:14   0:30:50 20.0
21 Lark 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 1073   115600 12:29:07 0:33:07   0:30:52 21.0
22 Firefly 1522 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1172 Lymington Town SC 115600 12:32:40 0:36:40   0:31:17 22.0
23 Firefly 3107 Matt Green Marika Curry 1172   115600 12:34:39 0:38:39   0:32:59 23.0
24 Firefly 2560 Alex Ogilvie Loni Mayhew 1172   115600 12:35:55 0:39:55   0:34:04 24.0
25 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1143 Lymington Town SC     DNS     41.0
25 RS Vision 1376 Tony Edmonds Helen Edmonds 1137 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
25 Lark 2502 Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps 1073       DNC     41.0
25 Merlin Rocket (Classic) 3449 Carl Whiteill Sam Whitehill 990       DNC     41.0
25 RS 200 1413 Tom Fenemore   1046       DNC     41.0
25 Laser Radial 190567 Alex Cole   1145       DNS     41.0
25 420 55400 Julian Hire Neil Wharmby 1111       DNC     41.0
25 K2 SPIN 22 John Fitzsimons Caroline Underwood 1030 Lymington Town SC     DNS     41.0
25 Tasar 2350 Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1020 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
25 Laser Radial 1982110 Ian Richardson   1145 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
25 Contender 2389 Phillip Lee   969 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
25 K2 SPIN 2 Adam Stock   1030       OCS     41.0
25 Contender 675 David Gautier   969 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
25 Laser Radial 208744 Flora Richardson   1145 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
25 RS 300 315 Matthew Jones   970       DNC     41.0
25 Dawn 390 55 Andy Maskell   1110 Royal Lymington YC     DNC     41.0

R6 - 2019-07-14 at 124400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124400
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger 1020 Lymington Town SC 124400 13:16:01 0:32:01 3 0:31:23 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3778 David Lenz Vicky Lenz 980 Lymington Town SC 124400 13:14:50 0:30:50 3 0:31:28 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3780 Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 980 Royal Lymington YC 124400 13:15:32 0:31:32 3 0:32:11 3.0
4 Phantom 1466 Henry Ayres   1002 Lymington Town SC 124400 13:16:18 0:32:18 3 0:32:14 4.0
5 Blaze 818 Mike Lyons   1027   124400 13:17:10 0:33:10 3 0:32:18 5.0
6 RS 200 1618 Katharine Martin Chris Martin 1046   124400 13:18:16 0:34:16 3 0:32:46 6.0
7 Lark 2496 Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 1073   124400 13:19:35 0:35:35 3 0:33:10 7.0
8 Firefly 2294 Ben Pym   1172   124400 13:23:10 0:39:10 3 0:33:25 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 Lymington Town SC 124400 13:17:10 0:33:10 3 0:33:51 9.0
10 Laser Radial 212534 Tom Pollard   1145   124400 13:22:47 0:38:47 3 0:33:52 10.5
10 Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Julia Batchelor 1073   124400 13:20:20 0:36:20 3 0:33:52 10.5
12 Lark 2475 Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 1073   124400 13:20:30 0:36:30 3 0:34:01 12.0
13 Lark 2537 Neil Firth Sue Firth 1073   124400 13:20:46 0:36:46 3 0:34:16 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 980 Lymington Town SC 124400 13:17:44 0:33:44 3 0:34:25 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket 3650 Gareth Griffiths Tono Martinez 980 Lymington Town SC 124400 13:17:58 0:33:58 3 0:34:40 15.0
16 Solo 5354 Rob Milledge   1143 Lymington Town SC 124400 13:23:54 0:39:54 3 0:34:54 16.0
17 Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Tim Roden 980 Lymington Town SC 124400 13:18:44 0:34:44 3 0:35:27 17.5
17 Laser Radial 191855 Albert Barber   1145   124400 13:24:35 0:40:35 3 0:35:27 17.5
19 Solo 4551 Bill Hutchings   1143   124400 13:25:31 0:41:31 3 0:36:19 19.0
20 Firefly 1522 Ben Green Fi Edwards 1172 Lymington Town SC 124400 13:28:36 0:44:36 3 0:38:03 20.0
21 2000 21102 Chris Brown Karen Manners 1112   124400 13:26:29 0:42:29 3 0:38:12 21.0
22 Firefly 3107 Matt Green Marika Curry 1172   124400 13:29:30 0:45:30 3 0:38:49 22.0
23 Laser Radial 198211 George Overton   1145 Royal Lymington YC 124400 13:29:03 0:45:03 3 0:39:21 23.0
24 Firefly 2560 Alex Ogilvie Loni Mayhew 1172   124400 13:30:20 0:46:20 3 0:39:32 24.0
25 K2 SPIN 22 John Fitzsimons Caroline Underwood 1030 Lymington Town SC 124400 13:31:24 0:47:24 3 0:46:01 25.0
26 Laser Radial 190567 Alex Cole   1145   124400 13:24:34 0:40:34 1 1:46:17 26.0
27 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1143 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
27 RS Vision 1376 Tony Edmonds Helen Edmonds 1137 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
27 Lark 2502 Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps 1073       DNC     41.0
27 Merlin Rocket (Classic) 3449 Carl Whiteill Sam Whitehill 990       DNC     41.0
27 RS 200 1413 Tom Fenemore   1046       DNC     41.0
27 420 55400 Julian Hire Neil Wharmby 1111       DNC     41.0
27 Tasar 2350 Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1020 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
27 Laser Radial 1982110 Ian Richardson   1145 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
27 Contender 2389 Phillip Lee   969 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
27 K2 SPIN 2 Adam Stock   1030       DSQ     41.0
27 Contender 675 David Gautier   969 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
27 Laser Radial 208744 Flora Richardson   1145 Lymington Town SC     DNC     41.0
27 RS 300 315 Matthew Jones   970       DNC     41.0
27 Dawn 390 55 Andy Maskell   1110 Royal Lymington YC     DNC     41.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com