event burgee venue burgee

2018 LTSC Sunday Early Points Series

Lymington Town Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:40 on 11th March 2018

Class 1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
                        4th March 2018 11th March 2018    
                        1030 1030    
  1st Class 1 Bravo RS 700 945 Richard Lilley       LTSC 847 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
  2nd Class 1 Jigalong Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank       LTSC 849 7.0 DNF 1.0 8.0 8.0
  3rd Class 1   RS 700 954 Richard Keeton       LTSC 847 6.0 RIB 6.0 12.0 12.0
  4th Class 1 Trotters RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield     LTSC 942 1.0 13.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
  5th Class 1 Capricorn Formula 18 50 Dougal Harris Abby Keightley-Hanson     LTSC 680 13.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 15.0
  6th Class 1 Andiamo D-One 411 Giles Chipperfield       LTSC 948 2.0 13.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
  7th Class 1   RS 400 1236 Mike Baker June Baker     LTSC 942 13.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 17.0
  8th Class 1   RS 400 1404 Matthew Thomas Steve Nicholas     LTSC 942 13.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 18.0
  9th Class 1   B14 741 Liam Willis Abby Keightley-Hanson     LTSC 862 7.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
  10th Class 1   RS 700 827 Steve Haggett       LTSC 847 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 22.0 22.0
  11th Class 1 Iris RS 800 1220 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen     RLymYC 799 13.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 26.0 26.0
  11th Class 1 Southern Soul RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley       RLymYC 847 13.0 DNC 13.0 RIB 26.0 26.0

Class 2_3 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
                        4th March 2018 11th March 2018    
                        1030 1030    
  1st Class 2 2 Planks Merlin Rocket 3732 John Cooper Becci Wigley     LTSC 980 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
  2nd Class 2 Smokey Merlin Rocket 3733 Nick Simmons Fi Mayo Alex Hayman   LTSC 980 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
  3rd Class 2 Snowy Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger Dan Bird   LTSC 1015 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
  4th Class 3 Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan       LTSC 1143 6.0 17.0 23.0 23.0
  5th Class 3   RS Aero 5 2100 Julie Willis       LTSC 1129 9.0 18.0 27.0 27.0
  6th Class 2 Strung Along Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson     LTSC 980 20.0 DNF 8.0 28.0 28.0
  7th Class 3   RS Aero 5 1793 Geoff Havers       LTSC 1129 14.0 OOD 14.0 28.0 28.0
  8th Class 3   Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh         1143 10.0 19.0 29.0 29.0
  9th Class 2 Weapon of Choice 420 4 Tig Williams Pete Conway     LTSC 1111 8.0 24.0 32.0 32.0
  10th Class 2 Fluffy Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin     LTSC 980 20.0 DNF 13.0 33.0 33.0
  11th Class 3 Marjorie RS Aero 7 2318 Nev Herbert       LTSC 1068 37.0 DNC 2.0 39.0 39.0
  12th Class 3 Kyle II RS Aero 5 1209 David Ellis       LTSC 1129 37.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 40.0
  13th Class 3   Solo 5683 Andy Hyland         1143 4.0 37.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
  14th Class 3   RS Aero 7 2001 Keith Willis       LTSC 1068 37.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 42.0
  15th Class 3   RS Aero 7 2420 Ben George       LTSC 1068 5.0 37.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
  16th Class 3 Mach 3 Lightning 368 427 Maria Claridge       RLymYC 1170 37.0 DNC 7.0 44.0 44.0
  17th Class 3 Marjorie RS Aero 7 2318 Karl Thorne       LTSC 1068 7.0 37.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
  18th Class 3   Contender 558 Mike Sleigh       LTSC 969 20.0 DNF 25.0 45.0 45.0
  19th Class 3   Lightning 368 429 J Claridge       RLymYC 1170 37.0 DNC 9.0 46.0 46.0
  20th Class 3 Rolex Laser 204915 Tim Knight       RLymYC 1098 37.0 DNC 10.0 47.0 47.0
  21st Class 2   RS Venture 167 Stephen Homewood J Levell Jeremy Havers Jane Homewood LTSC 1092 37.0 DNC 11.0 48.0 48.0
  22nd Class 3 Odysee RS Aero 9 2001 Keith Willis       LTSC 1019 11.0 37.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
  23rd Class 2 White Tiger Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke     LTSC 980 37.0 DNC 12.0 49.0 49.0
  24th Class 2 Headcase Merlin Rocket 3650 Gareth Griffiths Vicki Lenz     LTSC 980 37.0 DNC 15.0 52.0 52.0
  25th Class 3   RS Aero 7 1806 Simon Maguire       RLymYC 1068 37.0 DNC 16.0 53.0 53.0
  26th Class 3   Laser Radial 200874 Philip Gwyther       LTSC 1142 37.0 DNC 20.0 57.0 57.0
  27th Class 3   RS Aero 7 1551 Rob Millege       LTSC 1068 20.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
  28th Class 3 Sno Joke Europe 330 Pete Bell       RLymYC 1145 37.0 DNC 21.0 58.0 58.0
  29th Class 3   RS Aero 5 1402 William Homewood       LTSC 1129 37.0 DNC 22.0 59.0 59.0
  30th Class 2 Trouble RS 200 1490 Matt Perkins Maria Perkins     LTSC 1046 37.0 DNC 23.0 60.0 60.0
  31st Class 3   RS Aero 7 2503 Dan Bird       LTSC 1068 37.0 DNC 37.0 RIB 74.0 74.0
  31st Class 3   Laser 207749 Robby Boyd       LTSC 1098 37.0 RIB 37.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
  31st Class 3   RS Aero 7 2199 Chris Bunce       LTSC 1068 37.0 DNC 37.0 RIB 74.0 74.0
  31st Class 3   RS Aero 5 1210 Jo Bariball       LTSC 1129 37.0 OOD 37.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
  31st Class 2   2000 2 Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd     LTSC 1109 37.0 RIB 37.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
  31st Class 3 Lycopene Laser Radial 204561 Peter Wills       LTSC 1142 37.0 DNC 37.0 RIB 74.0 74.0

Race 1 - Class 1 Division - 4th March 2018 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 1 Trotters RS 400 1439 Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield     LTSC 942 103000 11:31:39 1:01:39 3 1:05:27 1.0
  2 Class 1 Andiamo D-One 411 Giles Chipperfield       LTSC 948 103000 11:33:32 1:03:32 3 1:07:01 2.0
  3 Class 1 Bravo RS 700 945 Richard Lilley       LTSC 847 103000 11:33:10 1:03:10 3 1:14:35 3.0
  4 Class 1   RS 700 954 Richard Keeton       LTSC 847     RIB     6.0
  5 Class 1 Jigalong Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank       LTSC 849     DNF     7.0
  5 Class 1   B14 741 Liam Willis Abby Keightley-Hanson     LTSC 862     DNF     7.0

Race 2 - Class 1 Division - 11th March 2018 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 1 Jigalong Musto Skiff 394 Nigel Walbank       LTSC 849 104000 11:20:40 0:40:40 4 0:59:52 1.0
  2 Class 1 Capricorn Formula 18 50 Dougal Harris Abby Keightley-Hanson     LTSC 680 104000 11:20:57 0:40:57 5 1:00:13 2.0
  3 Class 1 Bravo RS 700 945 Richard Lilley       LTSC 847 104000 11:23:00 0:43:00 4 1:03:28 3.0
  4 Class 1   RS 400 1236 Mike Baker June Baker     LTSC 942 104000 11:28:20 0:48:20 4 1:04:08 4.0
  5 Class 1   RS 400 1404 Matthew Thomas Steve Nicholas     LTSC 942 104000 11:28:36 0:48:36 4 1:04:29 5.0
  6 Class 1   RS 700 954 Richard Keeton       LTSC 847 104000 11:27:43 0:47:43 4 1:10:25 6.0
  7 Class 1   RS 700 827 Steve Haggett       LTSC 847     DNS     9.0
  8 Class 1 Iris RS 800 1220 Luke McEwen Emma McEwen     RLymYC 799     OOD     13.0
  8 Class 1 Southern Soul RS 700 769 Paul Hemsley       RLymYC 847     RIB     13.0

Race 1 - Class 2_3 Division - 4th March 2018 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 2 Smokey Merlin Rocket 3733 Nick Simmons Fi Mayo Alex Hayman   LTSC 980 103500 11:31:51 0:56:51 2 0:58:01 1.0
  2 Class 2 Snowy Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger Dan Bird   LTSC 1015 103500 11:34:22 0:59:22 2 0:58:29 2.0
  3 Class 2 2 Planks Merlin Rocket 3732 John Cooper Becci Wigley     LTSC 980 103500 11:33:50 0:58:50 2 1:00:02 3.0
  4 Class 3   Solo 5683 Andy Hyland         1143 103500 11:44:33 1:09:33 2 1:00:51 4.0
  5 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2420 Ben George       LTSC 1068 103500 11:40:17 1:05:17 2 1:01:08 5.0
  6 Class 3 Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan       LTSC 1143 103500 11:45:37 1:10:37 2 1:01:47 6.0
  7 Class 3 Marjorie RS Aero 7 2318 Karl Thorne       LTSC 1068 103500 11:41:43 1:06:43 2 1:02:28 7.0
  8 Class 2 Weapon of Choice 420 4 Tig Williams Pete Conway     LTSC 1111 103500 11:45:03 1:10:03 2 1:03:03 8.0
  9 Class 3   RS Aero 5 2100 Julie Willis       LTSC 1129 103500 11:46:30 1:11:30 2 1:03:20 9.0
  10 Class 3   Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh         1143 103500 11:47:44 1:12:44 2 1:03:38 10.0
  11 Class 3 Odysee RS Aero 9 2001 Keith Willis       LTSC 1019 103500 11:40:00 1:05:00 2 1:03:47 11.0
  12 Class 3   RS Aero 5 1793 Geoff Havers       LTSC 1129     OOD     14.0
  13 Class 2 Strung Along Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson     LTSC 980     DNF     20.0
  13 Class 2 Fluffy Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin     LTSC 980     DNF     20.0
  13 Class 3   Contender 558 Mike Sleigh       LTSC 969     DNF     20.0
  13 Class 3   RS Aero 7 1551 Rob Millege       LTSC 1068     DNF     20.0
  17 Class 3   Laser 207749 Robby Boyd       LTSC 1098     RIB     37.0
  17 Class 3   RS Aero 5 1210 Jo Bariball       LTSC 1129     OOD     37.0
  17 Class 2   2000 2 Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd     LTSC 1109     RIB     37.0

Race 2 - Class 2_3 Division - 11th March 2018 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105200
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105200
  Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Crew 2 Cr3 Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Class 2 2 Planks Merlin Rocket 3732 John Cooper Becci Wigley     LTSC 980 105200 11:31:18 0:39:18 3 0:40:06 1.0
  2 Class 3 Marjorie RS Aero 7 2318 Nev Herbert       LTSC 1068 105200 11:35:30 0:43:30 3 0:40:44 2.0
  3 Class 3 Kyle II RS Aero 5 1209 David Ellis       LTSC 1129 105200 11:38:15 0:46:15 3 0:40:58 3.0
  4 Class 2 Smokey Merlin Rocket 3733 Nick Simmons Fi Mayo Alex Hayman   LTSC 980 105200 11:32:11 0:40:11 3 0:41:00 4.0
  5 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2001 Keith Willis       LTSC 1068 105200 11:36:28 0:44:28 3 0:41:38 5.0
  6 Class 2 Snowy Tasar 363 Richard Russell Sylvia Weger Dan Bird   LTSC 1015 105200 11:34:23 0:42:23 3 0:41:45 6.0
  7 Class 3 Mach 3 Lightning 368 427 Maria Claridge       RLymYC 1170 105200 11:41:16 0:49:16 3 0:42:06 7.0
  8 Class 2 Strung Along Merlin Rocket 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson     LTSC 980 105200 11:33:17 0:41:17 3 0:42:08 8.0
  9 Class 3   Lightning 368 429 J Claridge       RLymYC 1170 105200 11:41:33 0:49:33 3 0:42:21 9.0
  10 Class 3 Rolex Laser 204915 Tim Knight       RLymYC 1098 105200 11:38:44 0:46:44 3 0:42:34 10.0
  11 Class 2   RS Venture 167 Stephen Homewood J Levell Jeremy Havers Jane Homewood LTSC 1092 105200 11:38:30 0:46:30 3 0:42:35 11.0
  12 Class 2 White Tiger Merlin Rocket 3748 Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke     LTSC 980 105200 11:33:51 0:41:51 3 0:42:42 12.0
  13 Class 2 Fluffy Merlin Rocket 3719 Rob Martin Jan Martin     LTSC 980 105200 11:33:58 0:41:58 3 0:42:49 13.0
  14 Class 3   RS Aero 5 1793 Geoff Havers       LTSC 1129 105200 11:40:58 0:48:58 3 0:43:22 14.0
  15 Class 2 Headcase Merlin Rocket 3650 Gareth Griffiths Vicki Lenz     LTSC 980 105200 11:34:34 0:42:34 3 0:43:26 15.0
  16 Class 3   RS Aero 7 1806 Simon Maguire       RLymYC 1068 105200 11:38:40 0:46:40 3 0:43:42 16.0
  17 Class 3 Rattler Solo 5570 Malcolm Buchanan       LTSC 1143 105200 11:42:21 0:50:21 3 0:44:03 17.0
  18 Class 3   RS Aero 5 2100 Julie Willis       LTSC 1129 105200 11:41:52 0:49:52 3 0:44:10 18.0
  19 Class 3   Solo 5778 Shaun Welsh         1143 105200 11:42:58 0:50:58 3 0:44:35 19.0
  20 Class 3   Laser Radial 200874 Philip Gwyther       LTSC 1142 105200 11:43:02 0:51:02 3 0:44:41 20.0
  21 Class 3 Sno Joke Europe 330 Pete Bell       RLymYC 1145 105200 11:43:11 0:51:11 3 0:44:42 21.0
  22 Class 3   RS Aero 5 1402 William Homewood       LTSC 1129 105200 11:43:40 0:51:40 3 0:45:46 22.0
  23 Class 2 Trouble RS 200 1490 Matt Perkins Maria Perkins     LTSC 1046 105200 11:40:03 0:48:03 3 0:45:56 23.0
  24 Class 2 Weapon of Choice 420 4 Tig Williams Pete Conway     LTSC 1111 105200 11:43:35 0:51:35 3 0:46:26 24.0
  25 Class 3   Contender 558 Mike Sleigh       LTSC 969 105200 114012 0:48:12 3 0:49:45 25.0
  26 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2503 Dan Bird       LTSC 1068     RIB     37.0
  26 Class 3   RS Aero 7 2199 Chris Bunce       LTSC 1068     RIB     37.0
  26 Class 3 Lycopene Laser Radial 204561 Peter Wills       LTSC 1142     RIB     37.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

www.ltsc.co.lk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com